Organizers

Founders

Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia (PFUR) (Russia)

Lomonosov Moscow State University (MSU) (Russia)

Steklov Mathematical Institute (MIRAS) (Russia)

Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (MIPT) (Russia)

Moscow Technological University (MIREA) (Russia)

Methodological Council on Mathematical Education (MCME) (Russia)

International Organizing Committee

Chairs

cademician of the Russian Academy of Education (RAE) Filippov V.M. (PFUR), corresponding member of RAS Kudryavtsev N.N. (MIPT), academician of RAS Sadovnichy V.A. (MSU), academician of RAS Sigov A.S. (MIREA), academician of RAS Treschev D.V. (MIRAS.

Vice-Chairs

Burenkov V.I., professor (PFUR); Kirillov A.I., professor, Moscow Center for Continuous Mathematical Education (MCCME); Rozanova S.A., professor (MIREA); Sergeev A.G., professor (MIRAS); Yagola A.G., professor (MSU).

Members

Aslanov R.M., professor (Azerbaijan); Chubarikov V.N., professor (Russia); Dvoryatkina S.N., professor (Russia); Gondo Y., professor (Ivory Coast); Hasanoglu (Hasanov) A., professor (Turkey); Iskenderov A.D., professor (Azerbaijan); Kabanikhin S.I., corresponding member of RAS (Russia); Kadenova Z., DrSc., Vice-Minister of the Ministry for Migration, Labour and Youth (Kyrgyzstan); Kalmenov T.Sh., academician of the National Academy of Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan); Kashtanov V.A., professor (Russia); Kibzun A.I., professor (Russia); Kruszewski Z.P., professor (Poland); Mkrtchyan M., DrSc., Vice-Minister of the Ministry for Education and Science of Armenia (Armenia); Nefedov N.N., professor (Russia); Velmisov P.A.., professor (Russia).

International Program Committee

Chairs

 

Beger H., professor (Germany); Rozov N.Kh., corresponding member of RAE (Russia);

Vice-Chairs

 

Savchin V.M., professor (Russia); Skubachevsky A.L., professor (Russia).

Members

Afanasiev V.V., professor (Russia); Evans V.D., professor (Great Britain); Feichtinger H., professor (Austria); Gevorkian P.S., professor (Russia); Goldman M.L., professor (Russia); Guliev V.S., corresponding member of the Azerbaijan National Academy of the Sciences (Azerbaijan); Ivanov G.E., professor (Russia); Khudak Y.I., professor (Russia); Klakla M., professor (Poland); Khudak Y.I., professor (Russia); Klibanov M.V., professor (USA); Kufner A., professor (Czech Republik); Lanza de Cristoforis M., professor (Italy); Polovinkin E.S., professor (Russia); Scherbatykh S.V., professor (Russia); Sebu C., professor (Malta); Semyonov P.V., professor (Russia); Senashenko V.S, professor (Russia); Smirnov E.I., professor (Russia); Tikhomirov V.M., professor (Russia); Tribel H., professor (Germany); Wang Y., professor (China); Yamamoto M., professor (Japan); Zernov V.A., professor (Russia); Zimina O.V., professor (Russia).

 

Local Committee

Chairs

Laneev E.B., professor (PFUR); Chekalkin N.S., professor (MIREA).

Members

Beletskaya N.V., associate professor (MIREA); Galakhov E.B., associate professor (PFUR); Kudryavtsev N.L., associate professor (MSU); Kuznetsova T.A., associate professor (MIREA); Puntus A.A., professor (MAI); Rusakov A.A., professor (MIREA); Zhuravlyov N.B., associate professor (PFUR).

Secretariat

Margaryan A.A. (PFUR), Sidorov V. (PFUR).